Wednesday, December 30, 2009

T.A.P Videos Of 2009

This is the 100th post on our blog, we wanna wish everybody a merry christmas and a happy new year. And we also wanna thank everybody for the support, we are grateful for everything that's comin our way. There is alot in store for 2010 but until then we're takin a look at the year of 2009.

Thursday, December 24, 2009

Dingata RhymeCabin

Sindri & D.T On Dingata RhymeCabin To Write Rhymes For All Kinds Of Christmas Gift's


Monday, December 14, 2009

Almost Over - [Official Video]

This song was recorded at J-ro's house on the 9th of june
and the video was shot the very next day.

Artists: J-Ro, Styliztik Jones, Roccspotz, Baby Mike, D.T & Sindri.
Beat Produced By J.Wells.
Video Edited By Sindri Of Endlezz Management.

Download Link For The Song:

Friday, December 11, 2009

MBFIMG Challenge #4 - Crome on J-Son - Exercise

Make sure you vote for your favorite
Send your vote to:
Don't forget to write the name of the one you vote for


Crome - Devil Wears NewEra (Mixtape)

Lissin to the "Crome - Devil Wears NewEra (Mixtape)" on youtube

Crome - Keep Goin' (ft. Sindri)

Crome - Feedback (ft. Mikaela)

Tuesday, December 8, 2009

Almost Over

New Song Out Now!

J-Ro, Styliztik Jones, Roccaspotz, Baby Mike, D.T & Sindri - Almost Over (Prod By J.Wells)

The Video Is Gonna Be Out On Monday 14th Dec!


Monday, December 7, 2009

MBFIMG Challenge #4

Make sure you vote for your favorite
Send your vote to:

Crome's version should be comin up soon as well

Tuesday, December 1, 2009

Crome ft. Mikaela - Thinkin' n' Drivin' - MBFIMG Exclusive.

Crome releases his new mixtape Devil Wears New Era last week. If you missed it this is your second chance. to make sure we feed the Crome fans what they need we're puttin' up a new exclusive called Thinkin' n' Drivin' ft. Mikaela.

Get It!!
Download Here -

Crome - Devil Wears NewEra

Crome ft. Mikaela – Thinkin’ n’ Drivin’

Monday, November 30, 2009

Tuesday, November 24, 2009

Almost Over - Behind The Scenes

Behind The Scenes On The Makin' Of The "Almost Over" Video

Video will be out soon!

Tuesday, November 17, 2009

Sindri & D.T - T.A.P

Sindri & D.T - T.A.P
Edited By Sindri
The finished display is the back of "T.A.P Mixtape" Cover


Devil Wears NewEra

We Are No Officially Done With The Mixtape "Devil Wears NewEra" Out Wednesday 18th

Monday, November 9, 2009

Crome - Devil Wears NewEra Out Soon!! + Feast Here Anew (ft Bobby Bolivian) Video

Crome - Devil Wears NewEra Out Soon!! + Feast Here Anew (ft Bobby Bolivian) Video
Edited By Sindri

The mixtape "Devil Wears NewEra" features guests like Royce Da 5'9, Bobby Bolivian, Henok Achido, Lazee, Danjah, NEO Cartoon Lover, Tony Koma, Cap & Quinze, Pato Pooh, Sindri & D.T, and more.

Monday, November 2, 2009

Styliztik Jones - Off The Chain (Prod By Sindri) [Official Street Video]

Styliztik Jones - Off The Chain (Prod By Sindri)
Edited By Sindri

This is a song we recorded this summer in malmö at 5 in the morning
and shot the video a couple days after.....Enjoy

Thursday, October 22, 2009

Love 4 My City - On Din Gata

The First Single Of The T.A.P Mixtape Love 4 My City Got Playtime On Din Gata..........So If You Wanna Hear It More Just e-mail or Text To Din Gata And Ask For It!! And Go Get Your Copy Of The Mixtape At Sneakers N Stuff In Malmö Or Contakt Us At

Thank You Ehsan

Wednesday, October 21, 2009

Friday, October 16, 2009

Tuesday, October 13, 2009

Sindri Makin A Beat pt 4

Join Sindri In The Makin' Of A Beat. And If You Like It Holla,

Wednesday, October 7, 2009

Tuesday, October 6, 2009

Sneakers N Stuff

Go And Get Your Copy At Sneakers N Stuff In Malmo

R U Serious!

MTV R U Serious!

MTV - Top 10 Mc's
1. Jay-Z
2. Lil Wayne
3. Drake
4. Kanye West
5. Rick Ross
6. Gucci Mane
7. Young Jeezy
8. Fabolous
9. 50 Cent
10. Raekwon

Tuesday, September 22, 2009

Check this guy out - Crome.

Cromie The Homie
Is realesing a mixtape in september called "Devil Wears New Era"
It Is Fuckin Craaaaazyy U GOTTA check it out.

Look this dude beat me to it so I can't write a hole letter like hi did,
but this guy is talented as fuck and humble. And that is not something u can say about alot of people in the music industry today. It's been a pleasure helping him record this mixtape.But this is not the only thing we're gonna do together, you can expect a hole lot of song from us in the future iiight.

Go to his Myspace
GO to his blogg
AND GOO to his youtube channel

Saturday, September 12, 2009

A Video You Should See

The premiere video from one of industries most slept on underground hip-hop groups (Malcolm & Martin)! The group consist of KB iMean, Styliztik Jones... Presented by DJ Revolution of the world famous "Wake Up Show"! This video takes you on a journey through the reality of Winning & Losing. Told through the eyes of Todd Angkasuwan.

Sunday, August 30, 2009

Things To Come

We wanna thank everybody for the support and everybody that got out and bought the mixtape. Thank you!

We have a lot in store for you this fall......This is just the beginning.

The "Almost Over" song and video with J-Ro, Styliztik jones, Roccspotz & Baby Mike is just the start of everything.
Video for the second, 3rd, 4th & 5th Single of the mixtape.............and more.
You want the mixtape you can catch us on the street or e-mail us at

Sindri & D.T

Saturday, August 15, 2009

D.T & Sindri - Love 4 My City (Prod By Sindri)

This Is The First Single Of The T.A.P Mixtape..........Go Get Your Copy Of The Mixtape At Sneakers N Stuff In Malmö Or Contakt Us At

Friday, August 14, 2009

Performing At The MF

Come and see us tonight at the malmofestival around 8, we are performing just before "Mohammed ali". See you there.........Peace

Thursday, August 13, 2009

First Single Of The T.A.P Mixtape

Screenshot From The Video For The First Single Of The T.A.P Mixtape - "Love 4 My City"

Monday, August 3, 2009

Saturday, August 1, 2009

Saturday, July 25, 2009

Din Gata Surprise

D.T Has Been Givin Susanne Surprises For Two Weeks And This Was The Grand Finale

Sorry Spelled Susanne Wrong In The Video

Thursday, July 23, 2009


Don't Forget That You Can Download The "One Day Songs" At Reverbnation Or The T.A.P Music Player.
Every Song We Release Up Until The Mixtape Drops Are Gonna Be Posted On Youtube, Myspace, Reverbnation And Of Course The Blog

T.A.P - Sindri & D.T


Tuesday, July 21, 2009

Saturday, July 18, 2009

Wednesday, July 15, 2009

D.T At Din Gata !!

Support Ya Man D.T At Din Gata !!
This Week And Next Week At 07.00 Everyday!!

Btw Song With J-Ro, Styliztik Jones, Roccspotz, Baby Mike And Us Out Soon....Very Soon


Tuesday, July 14, 2009

Green-Top & Din Gata

GOOOOOT'S To Have That Green-Top Hotsauce!!!

Lissin' To Dingata Morningshow Cuz Ya Boy D.T Are Gonna Be There These Next Two Weeks

Monday, July 13, 2009

Sneakers N Stuff

A Big ShoutOut To Tuan In Sneakers N Stuff!!

SNS In Malmö Are Goin To Be Selling Our Mixtape, T.A.P Mixtape. And We Are Big Fans Of SNS Cuz We Love Them Sneaks

Friday, July 10, 2009


We wanna thank everybody for all the love and support on the one day songs and videos

Monday, July 6, 2009


We are truly sorry for all the waitin', we have hade some difficulties gettin everything in order for the proper release and other problems. But we are def gonna release it soon. In the meantime we have a project called "one day songs & videos" so none of the "One Day Songs" are on the mixtape. Thanx for the support

T.A.P - Sindri & D.T

Wednesday, July 1, 2009

Checkin Out Some Beats

Checkin Out Some Beats And Starting To Write To That Shit

Check This Dude Out Durimkid Straight Talent

Friday, June 26, 2009

Tuesday, June 23, 2009

D.T & Sindri - One Day Song Part 2 (Prod By Sindri)

The Second Song In The "One Day Song" Series. Edited By Emil & Sindri

Din Gata Morningshow

Juan Havana played us on "My Rapper" This morning on Din Gata Morningshow check it out on Din Gata
Our song was played on the second part of the program 19 minutes in

Thanx to Juan Havana & Din Gata

Monday, June 22, 2009

Session With Anakin

Download The Song --> Download Or Press Click here If Download Don't Work

New Video Out Tomorrow!!!! One Day Song Part II

Friday, June 19, 2009

Friday, June 12, 2009

How Twitter Works

For you that don’t know what twitter is and how twitter works:

Twitter is a webpage where you can become a member and share what you are doing, felling and all kinds of info with whoever is reading. So how does it work, you can be followed and follow whoever, for example Oprah, Diddy, Kobe Bryant, T.A.P or whoever got twitter. And you can use twitter from everywhere not just the computer but also your Mobil phone and that makes it easy to see HOW people are doing, WHERE they are doing it, WHAT they are doing and WHEN they are doing it. But eventhough your not a member you can stil follow whoever just by going to their page on twitter or like we have here on the blog in the right side right under the myspace links a twitter update box.

So get on that twitter shit!!


Tuesday, June 9, 2009

Friday, June 5, 2009

Thursday, June 4, 2009

Sunday, May 31, 2009

Monday, May 25, 2009


Rules: You have to write (Beat By Sindri) when you upload your version on for ex myspace, youtube etc. When you are done with your version you have to send a link to and when you upload it on youtube lay it as a answer to my "challenge announcement". Other then that it's all free, you can format the song how ever you want or just freestyle.

The winner get's the title of beeing the official version and to do a video for the song. One1

Download the beat --> Download Or press Click here if download don't work

Sunday, May 24, 2009


It has come to our attention that no one has been able to comment on the blog and that is all fixed now, everybody can now comment anonymously

Saturday, May 23, 2009

Friday, May 8, 2009

D.T & Sindri Ft Most Crazy - One Day Song (Prod By Sindri)

The First One Day Song Of Meny To Come, This Video Was Recorded With A Digital Camera In 20 Minutes And Edited In 4 Hours

Thursday, May 7, 2009

Sindri Makin A Beat pt 3

Join Sindri In The Makin' Of A Beat. And If You Like It Holla,

Tuesday, May 5, 2009

Sindri Performing With Baby Mike In Ronneby (Part 1 & 2 + Before And After The Show Footage)

Sindri on Stadge With Baby Mike In Ronneby After A Workshop Of Inspiring Kids To Learn About Hiphop And Some Before And After Footage

Monday, May 4, 2009

Sunday, May 3, 2009

Sunday, April 26, 2009

Wednesday, April 22, 2009

Sunday, April 19, 2009

Saturday, April 18, 2009

D.T & Sindri Feat Most Crazy - One Day Song

The First In The "One Day Song" Series
The Video Is On The Way So Be On The Look Out ..... Coming Soon

Thursday, April 16, 2009

Shooting Game

On Our Way Back Home From The Store We Stopped At Laser Dome For A Quick Game, The First One Day Song Is Gonna Drop Tomorrow Friday 17/4

Wednesday, April 15, 2009

Monday, April 13, 2009

One Day Project Shout Out

Chillin And Talkin' About What To Come, As A Preview For The Mixtape We Are Gonna Do Some One Day Songs And One Day Videos.

Studio Mascot

Most Crazy Filming Our Studio Mascot

Saturday, April 11, 2009

Sindri Makin' A Beat

You Get To Join Sindri In The Makin' Of A Beat
Just A Simple Beat But If You Like It Holla,

Friday, April 10, 2009

Thursday, April 9, 2009

Sunday, March 29, 2009

Metro Article

For you that didn't read padge 16 in Metro on mars 19th we have the article right here.

Friday, March 27, 2009

D.T On Din Gata

D.T On Din Gata 100,6

D.T is now the substitute for ehsan, so Lissin' to next weeks afternoonshow between 15-17. Show your boy som love.

Out Now!

The T.A.P Mixtape Is Out And You Can Get It At The Sneakers N Stuff In Malmö Or Contact Us At